DayWeekMonthSearch
SELECTION
Expand All | Collapse All

 Check All/Uncheck All
Central
East
McCollough
Northpark
Oaklyn
Redbank
Stringtown
West

DATE SELECTION

Multiple Rooms
< Prev Next >
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

W
e
e
k
48
          1
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
4C Play and Learn
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Storytime
Auditorium - West
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Bible Study Group
Howard Room - Redbank

2
* 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Libertarian Party of Vanderburgh County
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 9:00 AM - 11:15 AM
The Glenns Homeowners Association
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Chair Yoga and Meditation
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 9:15 AM - 12:30 PM
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 12:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Tabletop Adventures
Meeting Room - North Park
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Nanowrimo
Meeting Room - McCollough


W
e
e
k
49
3


4
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Storytime
Meeting Room - North Park
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler/ Preschool Dance Party
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
EVPL Leading Lab
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Home School Science Hour
Meeting Room - North Park
* 12:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Substance Abuse Council of Vanderburgh County
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Yoga at the Library
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Leadership Evansville Group
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 5:45 PM - 8:00 PM
EKS
Large Group Room - Central
* 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Bethesda Ministries International, Inc
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Girl Scout Troop 634
Meeting Room - Oaklyn

5
* 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Preferred Communications, Inc.
Conference Room - Central
* 9:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Storytime
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Simply Fit
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Karen Cupp Coaching
Large Group Room - Central
* 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Mystery Club
Conference Room - Central
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
AARP FOUNDATION TAX-AIDE
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Minecraft
Howard Room - Redbank
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Toastsmasters Mastermind Group
Conference Room - Central
* 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Heritaage Condo's at Keystone
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Junior League of Evansville
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 5:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Three Angels Evangilism
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Ohio Valley 4-H Club
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Popular Book Discussion: Truevine
Meeting Room - North Park
* 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Girl Scout Troupe 251
Howard Room - Redbank

6
* 9:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Baby & Me Storytime
Meeting Room - North Park
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Little Explorers
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Storytime
Howard Room - Redbank
* 9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Storytime
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Celebrate Recovery
Auditorium - East
* 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Aromatherapy~Recipes and Gift Ideas for the Holidays
Meeting Room - Stringtown
* 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Global Employment Solutions
Large Group Room - Central
* 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
4C of Southern Indiana Inc
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wild Wednesday
Howard Room - Redbank
* 5:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Food Wars: Iced Sugar Cookies
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM
The Orchard Homeowners Association
Meeting Room - North Park
* 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc. - Kappa Rho Lambda
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 5:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Evansville Letters to Prisoners
Large Group Room - Central
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Citizens for Liberty
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Probation Department
Conference Room - Central
* 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Reitz Wrestling Booster
Howard Room - Redbank
* 6:30 PM - 8:45 PM
Southern Indiana Democracy for America
Browning Event Room A - Central

7
* 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
EVPL RA meeting
Meeting Room - North Park
* 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby & Me Storytime
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:30 AM - 1:30 PM
4C of Southern Indiana, Inc..
Conference Room - Central
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Music & Movement
Howard Room - Redbank
* 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Sharing Hearts Knit and Crochet Society
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Dance Party Storytime
Meeting Room - North Park
* 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
AAF - Greater Evansville
Large Group Room - Central
* 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
PERF and TRF Retirement Workshops
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Aromatherapy ~ Recipes and Gift Ideas for the Holidays
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
READ Staff
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Anime Club
Meeting Room - North Park
* 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Holiday Open House at Red Bank Library
Howard Room - Redbank
* 5:35 PM - 7:55 PM
Procrasti-knitters: your Knitting and Crochet Study Hall
Meeting Room - North Park
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Southwestern Indiana Beekeeper's Association/SWIMGA
Large Group Room - Central
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Citizens for Liberty
Conference Room - Central
* 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Amhearst Manor Homeowners Association
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Tri State HRC
Meeting Room - McCollough

8
* 9:00 AM - 4:15 PM
Hoosier Academy
Large Group Room - Central
* 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Sew it Seams
Howard Room - Redbank
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
4C Play and Learn
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:00 AM - 5:55 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - North Park
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Messy Munchkins
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Storytime
Auditorium - West
* 12:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Indiana Public Defender Council
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bible Study Group
Howard Room - Redbank
* 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM
Signature School Conservation Club
Browning Event Room B - Central

9
* 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Author Visit - Carol Maupin
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 9:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Granted
Browning Event Rooms A and B - Central
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
4C of Southern Indiana
Large Group Room - Central
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
DōTERRA
Meeting Room - North Park
* 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
The Talon Trust, Inc.
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 12:00 PM - 4:30 PM
African American Family Painting
Auditorium - East
* 1:15 PM - 5:45 PM
DOI NORTH & SOUTH AMERICA
Browning Event Rooms A and B - Central
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Girl scout troop
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Travels in Nepal
Meeting Room - McCollough


W
e
e
k
50
10
* 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Girl Scout Troop 244
Conference Room - Central
* 1:00 PM - 4:45 PM
ANH Anime Club
Large Group Room - Central
* 1:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Another Chance for Animals
Browning Event Rooms A and B - Central

11
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Storytime
Meeting Room - North Park
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
*** CANCELLED*** Toddler/ Preschool Dance Party
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 9:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Indiana Public Retirement System
Large Group Room - Central
* 9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Family Dance Party!
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Stories with Santa
Auditorium - West
* 12:00 PM - 2:45 PM
DAUGHTERS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Parole
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 2:45 PM - 5:15 PM
Citizens Climate Lobby
Conference Room - Central
* 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Special olympics
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 4:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Doterra Essential Oils with Lisa
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Pneumatic Sound Studio & Workshop, Inc.
Large Group Room - Central
* 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Indian Woods/Windsong Neighborhood Association
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Cub Scout Pack 371
Howard Room - Redbank
* 6:00 PM - 8:45 PM
4-H Tech Club
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Evansville Women's Bookclub
Browning Event Room B - Central

12
* 9:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Storytime
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Simply Fit
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 12:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Santa's Elves Workshop
Meeting Room - North Park
* 5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
ENA Chapter 137 - River City Roadrunners
Large Group Room - Central
* 5:00 PM - 8:15 PM
4C of Southern Indiana, Inc.
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Graphic Novel Book Club--CANCELLED
Howard Room - Redbank
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Stories with Santa
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Woman to Woman Breast Cancer Support Group
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
OES Chp 17
Browning Event Room A - Central

13
* 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Evansville Vanderburgh Public Library
Conference Room - Central
* 9:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Baby & Me Storytime
Meeting Room - North Park
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Little Explorers
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:15 AM - 2:30 PM
Lifeline Youth and Family Services
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Stories with Santa
Howard Room - Redbank
* 9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Storytime
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 9:45 AM - 11:00 AM
Purdue Extenstion
Large Group Room - Central
* 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Celebrate Recovery
Auditorium - East
* 11:30 AM - 5:15 PM
American Institute of Architects
Large Group Room - Central
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Coffee Talk Book Discussion
Howard Room - Redbank
* 1:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Mini-gingerbread Houses*
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 3:00 PM - 8:45 PM
EVPL Human Resource
Browning Event Rooms A and B - Central
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wild Wednesday
Howard Room - Redbank
* 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Mama'z Enterprise Group
Conference Room - Central
* 5:00 PM - 7:55 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - North Park
* 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Southwestern Indiana Master GardenerAssociation
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 5:45 PM - 7:30 PM
4C of Southern Indiana
Large Group Room - Central
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Probation Department
Conference Room - Central
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Intro to Dulcimer
Meeting Room - Oaklyn

14
* 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
EVPL libraries will open at 11am today
* 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Dance Party Storytime
Meeting Room - North Park
* 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Sycamore Services
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Library Loom Lovers
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
TRIPS homeschool group
Meeting Room - North Park
* 4:00 PM - 6:15 PM
EPS
Large Group Room - Central
* 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Girl Scout troop 138
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 5:00 PM - 7:15 PM
TwiSTEM (Tri State Women in STEM)
Conference Room - Central
* 5:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Girl Scouts trout 237
Meeting Room - North Park
* 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Family Practice Center Investment Club
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Daniel boone gun club
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Women of Indiana's 8th District
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Girl Scout Troop 187
Howard Room - Redbank

15
* 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
EVPL - Admin
Large Group Room - Central
* 9:00 AM - 2:30 PM
ADA Training
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
4C Play and Learn
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:00 AM - 5:55 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - North Park
* 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
THREAD
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Storytime
Auditorium - West
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bible Study Group
Howard Room - Redbank
* 2:30 PM - 5:45 PM
Not Available
Browning Event Rooms A and B - Central

16
* 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
DoTerra Essential Oils
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Citizens For Liberty
Browning Event Rooms A and B - Central
* 9:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Classic Film Saturdays: It Happened of Fifth Avenue (1947)
Meeting Room - North Park
* 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Holiday Craft Workshop
Auditorium - East
* 12:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Albion Fellows Bacon Center
Browning Event Rooms A and B - Central
* 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Coloring for GrownUps
Meeting Room - North Park
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Three angels evangelism
Howard Room - Redbank
* 2:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Southern IN Paranormal Investigators
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM
MAST Evansville
Large Group Room - Central
* 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Southern Indiana NISOA Chapter
Meeting Room - Oaklyn


W
e
e
k
51
17
* 2:00 PM - 3:45 PM
4C of Southern Indiana
Large Group Room - Central
* 3:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Hug Alliance, Inc.
Conference Room - Central

18
* 10:45 AM - 12:45 PM
P.E.O
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Hoosier Academy Virtual School
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Yoga at the Library
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Mix It Up: Today Will Be Different by Maria Semple
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Gingerbread Houses
Howard Room - Redbank
* 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Minecraft!*
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
USI Society for Arts and Humanities
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Bethesda Ministries International, Inc
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 6:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Tri-State Jobs with Justice
Large Group Room - Central
* 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Untitled Book Discussion
Howard Room - Redbank
* 6:30 PM - 8:45 PM
Not Available
Browning Event Rooms A and B - Central

19
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Fazolis
Large Group Room - Central
* 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Evansville Housing Authority
Browning Event Rooms A and B - Central
* 9:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Simply Fit
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Early Learning Indiana
Conference Room - Central
* 1:45 PM - 3:45 PM
Evansville Vanderburgh Public Library
Conference Room - Central
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Minecraft--CANCELLED
Howard Room - Redbank
* 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Baking Club
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Toastmaster Masterminds
Conference Room - Central
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4C of Southern Indiana
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 5:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Girl Scout Troop 374
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 5:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Three Angels Evangilism
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Parkinson's Care Partners Support Group
Meeting Room - North Park
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Raintree Quilter's Guild
Large Group Room - Central

20
* 9:00 AM - 8:45 PM
Not Available
Browning Event Rooms A and B - Central
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
EDWARD JONES
Conference Room - Central
* 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Celebrate Recovery
Auditorium - East
* 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 5:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Ireland Home Based Services
Large Group Room - Central
* 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lupus Foundation of America
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 5:00 PM - 7:55 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - North Park
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Probation Department
Conference Room - Central
* 6:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Girl Scout Troop 187
Howard Room - Redbank

21
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Evansville Vanderbrugh Public Library
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Red Hat Ladies
Howard Room - Redbank
* 10:00 AM - 12:45 PM
Sharing hearts society
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM
EvvTech
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
PERF and TRF Retirement Workshops
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Anime Club
Meeting Room - North Park
* 5:00 PM - 7:55 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - North Park
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Classic Film Series
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
St. Johns Consistory
Conference Room - Central

22
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
**4C Play and Learn will not meet Friday, December 22nd**
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:00 AM - 5:55 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - North Park
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
RESERVED
Auditorium - West
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bible Study Group
Howard Room - Redbank

23



W
e
e
k
52
24
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Closed for Christmas Holiday

25
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Closed for Christmas Holiday

26
* 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Page Turner's Book Discussion: We are all completely beside ourselves
Meeting Room - North Park
* 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Deaconess VNA Hospice
Large Group Room - Central

27
* 9:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Indiana Public Retirement System
Conference Room - Central
* 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Celebrate Recovery
Auditorium - East
* 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Another Chance for Animals
Meeting Room - North Park
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Adult Probation Department
Conference Room - Central
* 6:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Junior Mental Health Assoc - Group
Large Group Room - Central

28
* 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sharing hearts society
Large Group Room - Central
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Library Loom Lovers
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mystery Lover's Book Discussion: Twelve Drummers Drumming by C C Benison
Meeting Room - North Park
* 4:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Introductory Yoga Class
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Veterans For Peace
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
LGBT Book Club of Evansville
Conference Room - Central

29
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
*4C Play and Learn will not meet on December 29th, 2017*
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
RESERVED
Auditorium - West
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bible Study Group
Howard Room - Redbank
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
The Moose Republic
Large Group Room - Central

30
* 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Evansville CoderDojo
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 10:40 AM - 1:00 PM
Noon Year's Eve
Meeting Room - Oaklyn


W
e
e
k
53
31
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Closed for New Year's Holiday