DayWeekMonthSearch
SELECTION
Expand All | Collapse All

 Check All/Uncheck All
Central
East
McCollough
Northpark
Oaklyn
Redbank
Stringtown
West

DATE SELECTION

Multiple Rooms
< Prev Next >
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

W
e
e
k
40
1
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
West Branch Closed during West Side Nut Club Fall Festival
Auditorium - West

2
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
West Branch Closed during West Side Nut Club Fall Festival
Auditorium - West
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - North Park
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler/ Preschool Dance Party
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 9:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Indiana Public Retirement System
Conference Room - Central
* 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
EVPL Meeting
Large Group Room - Central
* 5:15 PM - 7:45 PM
DōTERRA Essential Oils
Meeting Room - North Park
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4C of Southern Indiana
Large Group Room - Central
* 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Bethesda Ministries International, Inc
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 6:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Open Door Church of God in Christ
Conference Room - Central
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Girl Scout Troop 634
Meeting Room - Oaklyn

3
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
West Branch Closed during West Side Nut Club Fall Festival
Auditorium - West
* 9:00 AM - 1:45 PM
Office of the Comptroller of the Currency
Howard Room - Redbank
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
The Diversity & Inclusion Institute For Change
Browning Event Rooms A and B - Central
* 9:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Toddler/Preschool Storytime
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Simply Fit
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 12:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Rivertown Decorative Artists
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 2:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Office of the Comptroller of the Currency (OCC)
Howard Room - Redbank
* 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Boss Academy Zion Baptist Church
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Toastsmasters Mastermind Group
Conference Room - Central
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Adult Probation Department
Large Group Room - Central
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Lit Squad: The Star-Touched Queen
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 5:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Girl Scout troop 374
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Junior League of Evansville
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Popular Book Discussion: The Little Bookstore of Big Stone Gap
Meeting Room - North Park

4
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
West Branch Closed during West Side Nut Club Fall Festival
Auditorium - West
* 9:00 AM - 11:45 AM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - North Park
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Little Explorers
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:15 AM - 11:30 AM
Evansville Vanderbrugh Public Library
Large Group Room - Central
* 9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Storytime
Howard Room - Redbank
* 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Celebrate Recovery
Auditorium - East
* 11:45 AM - 1:30 PM
AGC of Indiana
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Purdue Extension
Conference Room - Central
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Evansville Vanderburgh Public Library
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wild Wednesday
Howard Room - Redbank
* 5:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Evansville Letters to Prisoners
Large Group Room - Central
* 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc. - Kappa Rho Lambda
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Southwest Indiana Beekeepers
Meeting Room - North Park
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Intro to Dulcimer
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 6:30 PM - 8:45 PM
Southern Indiana Democracy for America
Browning Event Room A - Central

5
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
West Branch Closed during West Side Nut Club Fall Festival
Auditorium - West
* 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby & Me Storytime
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Music & Movement
Howard Room - Redbank
* 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
AAF of Greater Evansville
Large Group Room - Central
* 12:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Evansville Vanderburgh Public Library
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Library Loom Lovers
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Anime Club
Meeting Room - North Park
* 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Redistricting Committee LWVSWIN
Conference Room - Central
* 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Girl Scout troop 138
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 5:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Doterra Essential oil's
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Heroines of Jericho Lily of Valley
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 6:00 PM - 8:15 PM
K Hall
Large Group Room - Central
* 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Tri State HRC
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 6:30 PM - 8:45 PM
Sierra Club
Browning Event Room B - Central

6
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
4C Play and Learn
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
RESERVED
Auditorium - West
* 11:30 AM - 6:00 PM
West Branch Closed during West Side Nut Club Fall Festival
Auditorium - West
* 11:45 AM - 2:00 PM
EAA Chapter 21, Inc.
Meeting Room - North Park
* 12:45 PM - 3:15 PM
Culture Club
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 3:00 PM - 5:30 PM
**CANCELLED** First Friday Fun
Meeting Room - McCollough

7
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
West Branch Closed during West Side Nut Club Fall Festival
Auditorium - West
* 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Libertarian Party of Vanderburgh County
Large Group Room - Central
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Bennett Pointe Home Owners Assocication
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:15 AM - 12:30 PM
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Veterans For Peace
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 10:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority Incorporated
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 12:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Tabletop Adventures
Meeting Room - North Park
* 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Holy temple church
Browning Event Room B - Central


W
e
e
k
41
8
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
ANH Anime Club
Browning Event Room A - Central

9
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - North Park
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler/ Preschool Dance Party
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 12:00 PM - 2:45 PM
DAUGHTERS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Yoga at the Library
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM
Mix It Up: News of the World
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Creative Space
Howard Room - Redbank
* 5:00 PM - 7:45 PM
ESA
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Three Chords, Ten Songs: Guitar for Beginners
Meeting Room - North Park
* 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Tri State BetterInvesting
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 6:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Open Door Church of God in Christ
Conference Room - Central
* 6:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Metro Ballroom Club
Large Group Room - Central

10
* 9:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Vanderburgh Community Foundation
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 9:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Simply Fit
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Minecraft
Howard Room - Redbank
* 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM
Smoke Free Communities
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM
Reitz Class of '57
Auditorium - West
* 4:00 PM - 7:45 PM
EDI EVENTS
Meeting Room - North Park
* 4:15 PM - 7:45 PM
DoTerra Essential Oils
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM
Indivisible Evansville
Auditorium - East
* 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Mental Health America of Vanderburgh County & Southwestern Behavioral
Browning Event Rooms A and B - Central
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Adult Probation Department
Conference Room - Central
* 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Graphic Novel Book Club
Howard Room - Redbank
* 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Woman to Woman
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 6:45 PM - 8:30 PM
OES Chp 17
Large Group Room - Central

11
* 9:00 AM - 11:45 AM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - North Park
* 9:15 AM - 4:45 PM
Lifeline Youth and Family Services
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
SCORE Meeting
Large Group Room - Central
* 9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Storytime
Howard Room - Redbank
* 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Celebrate Recovery
Auditorium - East
* 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Signature High School PTSA
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
HR
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
TNT
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Coffee Talk Book Discussion: FLOWERS FOR HITLER
Howard Room - Redbank
* 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Magnolias Book club
Conference Room - Central
* 1:00 PM - 3:15 PM
Evansville Vanderburgh Public Library
Large Group Room - Central
* 2:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Digital Art Workshop
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
RESERVED
Conference Room - Central
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wild Wednesday--CANCELLED
Howard Room - Redbank
* 5:00 PM - 8:45 PM
TSA
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Hug Alliance Inc.
Meeting Room - North Park
* 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
PCCASI Nutrition Program
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Reitz Wrestling Booster
Howard Room - Redbank
* 6:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Progressive Holy Temple
Conference Room - Central
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Medicare Solutions
Large Group Room - Central
* 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Girl Scout Troop 284
Meeting Room - Oaklyn

12
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
CAPE Head Start
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 9:00 AM - 4:15 PM
Indiana Hoosier Chapter SWANA
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 9:15 AM - 5:00 PM
Sonic Drive In
Large Group Room - Central
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Music & Movement
Howard Room - Redbank
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
TJ Maxx Recruiting
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
PERF and TRF Retirement Workshops
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Evansville Vanderburgh Public Library
Conference Room - Central
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
YSD Meeting-EVPL
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
Project Reveal
Howard Room - Redbank
* 5:00 PM - 8:15 PM
TwiSTEM (Tri State Women in STEM)
Conference Room - Central
* 5:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Autism Evansville
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 5:00 PM - 7:40 PM
Medicare Made Clear
Meeting Room - North Park
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Stranger Things Book Discussion: The Boy Who Drew Monsters
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Stories from the Graves: A History of Evansville City Cemeteries
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
The Southern Indiana Reading Series presents Maggie Smith and Matthew Guenette
Howard Room - Redbank
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
WORLD VENTURES
Large Group Room - Central

13
* 9:00 AM - 5:45 PM
EVPL - Not Available
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sew it Seams
Howard Room - Redbank
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
4C Play and Learn
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Messy Munchkins
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Storytime
Auditorium - West
* 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Homeless Services Council
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 12:45 PM - 3:00 PM
Evansville Vanderburgh Public Library
Large Group Room - Central
* 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM
ECHO Community Health Care
Large Group Room - Central
* 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
USI Ad hoc Wetlands Group
Howard Room - Redbank

14
* 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Toastmasters International
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Great Halloween Costume Swap
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
DōTERRA Essential Oils
Meeting Room - North Park
* 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Discover Podcasts
Large Group Room - Central
* 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Experience Reiki
Howard Room - Redbank
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
American Heritage Girls
Auditorium - West
* 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
National Sorority of Phi Delta Kappa, Inc.
Conference Room - Central
* 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Tynesha McGlown
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 12:00 PM - 3:15 PM
River City Tatting Club
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
The Southwestern Advocacy Group
Large Group Room - Central
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Tri-state Area Atheists and Skeptics
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
TOUCH INC
Howard Room - Redbank
* 3:30 PM - 4:45 PM
Southern IN Paranormal Investigators
Meeting Room - McCollough


W
e
e
k
42
15
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Ambetter From MHS
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 2:30 PM - 4:45 PM
EvilleCon Anime Convention.
Large Group Room - Central

16
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Storytime
Meeting Room - North Park
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler/ Preschool Dance Party
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 9:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Indiana Public Retirement System
Large Group Room - Central
* 9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Family Dance Party!
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Administation
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 12:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Home School Science Hour
Meeting Room - North Park
* 2:45 PM - 5:15 PM
Citizens Climate Lobby
Conference Room - Central
* 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Minecraft!*
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Indian Woods/Windsong Neighborhood Association
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Three Chords, Ten Songs: Guitar for Beginners
Meeting Room - North Park
* 5:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Ohio Valley Dental Hygiene Association
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 6:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Open Door Church of God in Christ
Conference Room - Central
* 6:30 PM - 8:45 PM
Stamp Up &Cards & Crafts
Large Group Room - Central
* 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Fawn Creek Estates Homeowners Association
Howard Room - Redbank
* 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Evansville Women's Bookclub
Browning Event Room B - Central

17
* 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Fazoli's
Large Group Room - Central
* 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Gustave larson company
Meeting Room - North Park
* 9:45 AM - 11:15 AM
CANCELLED - Simply Fit - CANCELLED
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
COIN
Conference Room - Central
* 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Albion Fellows Bacon Center
Conference Room - Central
* 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Indivisible EVV
Auditorium - East
* 5:00 PM - 7:45 PM
SWIMGA - Southwest Indiana Master Gardeners Association
Meeting Room - North Park
* 5:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Susan G. Komen Evansville Tri-State
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 5:15 PM - 7:45 PM
Evansville Area Council PTA
Howard Room - Redbank
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Adult Probation Department
Conference Room - Central
* 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
UnitedHealthcare
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 6:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Raintree Quilter's Guild
Large Group Room - Central
* 6:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Indiana Filmmakers Network - Evansville HUB
Browning Event Room B - Central

18
* 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
RA Meeting
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Baby & Me Storytime
Meeting Room - North Park
* 9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Storytime
Howard Room - Redbank
* 9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Storytime
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Celebrate Recovery
Auditorium - East
* 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
American Institute of Architects Southern Indiana Chapter
Large Group Room - Central
* 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Youth First
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wild Wednesday
Howard Room - Redbank
* 4:30 PM - 6:45 PM
Promise Zone Residental Work Group
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
4 C southern indiana
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 5:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Ireland Home Based Services Parent Cafe
Large Group Room - Central
* 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lupus Foundation of America
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Food Wars: Jicama
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Vanderburgh Co Democratic Party
Conference Room - Central
* 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Indivisible Evansville Political Action Committee
Meeting Room - North Park
* 6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Tri-State Fiber Arts Guild
Howard Room - Redbank

19
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Music & Movement--CANCELLED
Howard Room - Redbank
* 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Dance Party Storytime
Meeting Room - North Park
* 10:30 AM - 12:45 PM
Sharing Hearts Knit and Crochet Society
Conference Room - Central
* 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Evansville Condo Network
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
EvvTech
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 11:45 AM - 2:00 PM
AARP Indiana Evansville Community Engagement Volunteer Team
Large Group Room - Central
* 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Reich insurance llc / allwell
Howard Room - Redbank
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Library Loom Lovers
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Anime Club
Meeting Room - North Park
* 4:15 PM - 5:30 PM
Girl Scout troop 138
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
AACN (American Association of Critical-Care Nurses)
Large Group Room - Central
* 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Autism Evansville
Conference Room - Central
* 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Next Steps in Knitting: Simple Christmas Stocking
Meeting Room - North Park
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Classic Film Series
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Village Park Neighborhood Association
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
UnitedHealthcare
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Girl Scout Troop 187
Howard Room - Redbank
* 7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
St. John's Consistory
Large Group Room - Central

20
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
4C Play and Learn **meeting at Kids Kingdom Park**
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:00 AM - 4:15 PM
Tri State Food Bank
Browning Event Rooms A and B - Central
* 9:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Washington Middle School Science Dept.
Meeting Room - North Park
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Storytime
Auditorium - West
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Washington Middle School Science Dept.
Meeting Room - North Park
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bible Study Group
Howard Room - Redbank
* 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM
Girl Scouts Troop 244
Meeting Room - McCollough

21
* 9:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Classic Film Saturdays: Scared Stiff (1953)
Meeting Room - North Park
* 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Greyhound Pets of America, Tri-State Chapter
Large Group Room - Central
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
West Maryland Estates
Howard Room - Redbank
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Project can
Auditorium - East
* 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Kin Woman Collective
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
PRIOV (Paranormal Research and Investigation Ohio Valley)
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Coloring for GrownUps
Meeting Room - North Park
* 2:15 PM - 4:30 PM
Tri-State Playwrights and Screenwriters Project
Meeting Room - McCollough


W
e
e
k
43
22
* 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Delta Sigma Theta
Conference Room - Central

23
* 9:00 AM - 12:15 PM
Smokefree Communities
Conference Room - Central
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Storytime
Meeting Room - North Park
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler/ Preschool Dance Party
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
HR Benefit Meetings
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 10:45 AM - 12:30 PM
Indiana Trafficking Victims Assistance Program (ITVAP)
Large Group Room - Central
* 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Yoga at the Library
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
HR Benefit Meetings
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 3:00 PM - 4:45 PM
Special olympics
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Creative Space
Howard Room - Redbank
* 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Indiana Battle of the Books (part of Books for a Better World)
Large Group Room - Central
* 4:45 PM - 6:00 PM
USI Arts and Humanities
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Evansville Birding Club
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4C of Southern Indiana
Conference Room - Central
* 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Three Chords, Ten Songs: Guitar for Beginners
Meeting Room - North Park
* 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Bethesda Ministries International, Inc
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 6:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Tri-State Jobs with Justice
Large Group Room - Central
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Evansville Area Justice Coalition
Howard Room - Redbank
* 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Oak Hill Neighborhood Assoc.
Meeting Room - Oaklyn

24
* 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Humana Inc. KRS Seminar
Browning Event Rooms A and B - Central
* 9:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Storytime
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
HR Benefit Meetings
Howard Room - Redbank
* 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Reich insurance llc / allwell
Meeting Room - North Park
* 9:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Simply Fit
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
HR Benefit Meetings
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Minecraft
Howard Room - Redbank
* 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Indivisible Evansville
Auditorium - East
* 5:00 PM - 8:45 PM
Baking Club
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Deaconess VNA Hospice
Large Group Room - Central
* 5:00 PM - 7:45 PM
4C of Southern Indiana, Inc..
Meeting Room - North Park
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Adult Probation Department
Conference Room - Central
* 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Passport to Adventure Travel Club
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
4C of Southern Indiana
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 6:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Southwest Indiana Sierra Club
Browning Event Room B - Central

25
* 9:00 AM - 11:45 AM
Baby & Me Storytime
Meeting Room - North Park
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Little Explorers
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
HR Benefit Meetings
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Storytime
Howard Room - Redbank
* 9:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Storytime
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Ireland Home Based Services
Conference Room - Central
* 10:00 AM - 1:15 PM
Hoosier Academies
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Celebrate
Auditorium - East
* 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Halloween Crafting with Altered Tins
Meeting Room - Stringtown
* 1:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Sonic
Large Group Room - Central
* 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM
HR Benefit Meetings
Meeting Room - North Park
* 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Cover to Cover Book Discussion: The Lost City of the Monkey God
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
RESERVED
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Wild Wednesday
Howard Room - Redbank
* 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Helfrich Park Students
Auditorium - West
* 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
ECHO Housing/Evansville Promise Zone
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Another Chance for Animals
Meeting Room - North Park
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Indiana Society of Professional Engineers
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Wolf Creek Village II Condo Association
Howard Room - Redbank
* 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
Junior Mental Health Assoc - Group
Large Group Room - Central

26
* 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Baby & Me Storytime
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Lifeline Youth and Family Services
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Music & Movement
Howard Room - Redbank
* 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Dance Party Storytime
Meeting Room - North Park
* 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
LWVSWIN
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 10:30 AM - 12:45 PM
Sharing Hearts Knit and Crochet Society
Conference Room - Central
* 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Community Action Program of Evansville (CAPE)
Large Group Room - Central
* 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
PERF and TRF Retirement Workshops
Browning Event Room A - Central
* 1:00 PM - 5:45 PM
Not Available
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Pumpkin Decorating
Howard Room - Redbank
* 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mystery Lover's Book Discussion: Silent Voices by Ann Cleeves
Meeting Room - North Park
* 5:30 PM - 7:15 PM
Zeta Zeta Omega
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Daniel boone gun club
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM
GAIN Initiative
Browning Event Room B - Central
* 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM
Veterans For Peace
Large Group Room - Central
* 7:00 PM - 8:45 PM
LGBT Book Club of Evansville
Conference Room - Central

27
* 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM
SW IN Chamber of Commerce
Browning Event Rooms A and B - Central
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
4C Play and Learn
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Storytime
Auditorium - West
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Bible Study Group
Howard Room - Redbank

28
* 9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Evansville CoderDojo
Large Group Room - Central
* 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Catanese Realty Professionals
Conference Room - Central
* 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Tristate Rug Hooking and Fiber arts Guild
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
WAVE on Wheels Shark Cart
Browning Event Rooms A and B - Central
* 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
WAVE on Wheels Shark Cart
Howard Room - Redbank
* 12:45 PM - 4:45 PM
Cawthar Court No 68
Auditorium - East
* 1:00 PM - 5:30 PM
MJT Men Join Together Hosting event for both Men, Women of spiritual togetherness HMGG conference Ev
Browning Event Rooms A and B - Central
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Girl scout troop
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
WAVE on Wheels Shark Cart
Meeting Room - McCollough


W
e
e
k
44
29


30
* 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Storytime
Meeting Room - North Park
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Toddler/ Preschool Dance Party
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Anthem Open Enrollment for Medicare
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Parole
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 1:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Reich insurance llc / allwell
Auditorium - East
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Face Painting
Howard Room - Redbank
* 4:00 PM - 6:15 PM
EARC
Large Group Room - Central
* 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
The Alzheimer's Association
Browning Event Rooms A and B - Central
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Adult Probation Department
Conference Room - Central
* 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Three Chords, Ten Songs: Guitar for Beginners
Meeting Room - North Park
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Spooky Tales Storytime
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Girl Scout Troop 634
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 6:00 PM - 7:45 PM
Untitled Book Discussion
Howard Room - Redbank

31
* 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
RESERVED
Meeting Room - North Park
* 9:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Storytime
Meeting Room - Oaklyn
* 9:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Indiana Public Retirement System
Conference Room - Central
* 9:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Simply Fit
Meeting Room - McCollough
* 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Page Turner's Book Discussion: The Tempest by William Shakespeare
Meeting Room - North Park
* 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Toastsmasters Mastermind Group
Conference Room - Central